Discover

Artist

Bob Kindred

Bob Kindred
Aliases
Bob Kindred Quartet
The Bob Kindred Trio
Real name
Robert Hamilton Kindred
Born
May 11, 1940
Died
August 15, 2016
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz/soul-jazz tenor saxophonist.
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Bob Kindred