Discover

Artist

Jesse Rogers

Jesse Rogers
Aliases
Jesse Rodgers
Jesse Rogers and His '49ers
Real name
Jesse Otto Rogers
Born
March 5, 1913
Died
December 4, 1973
Country
United States
Comments
Western singer and radio personality from Mississippi. During the 1940s and 1950s he was active in the Philadelphia, Pennsylvania area. He was married to local Philadelphia television personality, Sally Starr.
Family
Jimmie Rodgers [US1] Cousin
Sally Starr Wife

Meta

Added by SlimD