Search

Artist

Boyd Senter

Boyd Senter
Aliases
Boyd Senter and His Senterpedes
Boyd Senter (Jazzologist Supreme)
Born
November 30, 1898
Died
June 1982
Country
United States
IPI
00028351298 4 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Jazz multi-instrumentalist most famous for his clowning clarinet playing.

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Oliver One

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Boyd Senter