Bill Swofford

Bill Swofford
Aliases
Oliver
Real name
William Oliver Swofford
Born
February 22, 1945
Died
February 12, 2000
Country
United States
IPI
00041425220
Comments
American pop singer, best known for his 1969 song "Good Morning Starshine" from the musical Hair as well as "Jean", the theme from the 1969 film "The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie".
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Covers by Bill Swofford