Search

Artist

Rex Gosdin

Rex Gosdin
Aliases
Christopher Ryder
Equen Manual Gosdin
Real name
Equen Emanuel Gosdin
Born
May 19, 1938
Died
May 23, 1983
Country
United States
IPI
00034359585 5 works
00034359683 2 works
00045420998 3 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Country music singer, musician and songwriter born from Alabama
Member of
The Gosdin Brothers
The Hillmen
Related
Vern Gosdin Brother

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Covers by Rex Gosdin