Search

Artist

Earl Burtnett

Earl Burtnett
Aliases
Earl Burtnett and His Los Angeles Biltmore Hotel Orchestra
Born
February 7, 1896
Died
January 2, 1936
Country
United States
IPI
00004645604 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Dance band leader, pianist and songwriter originally from Pennsylvania

Meta

Added by walt

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Earl Burtnett