Discover

Artist

David Wheat

David Wheat
Aliases
Buck Wheat
Born
March 19, 1922
Died
July 15, 1985
Country
United States
IPI
00032809298
Comments
Folk and jazz musician (guitar, bass) and songwriter.
Related
The Kingston Trio

Meta

Added by artsinspired