John Carpenter

John Carpenter
Aliases
Bowling Green Jr Philharmonic Orchestra
Real name
John Howard Carpenter
Born
January 16, 1948
Country
United States
IPI
00049430872
Comments
Film director, famous for movies such as "Assault On Precinct 13", "The Fog", "Escape From New York", "The Thing" and "Halloween". He has also composed most of the soundtracks for his films.
Family
Adrienne Barbeau Wife (1979-1984)
Buy

Added by Dave Nebraski