Wilf Carter

Wilf Carter
Aliases
Montana Slim
Montana Slim and The Big Hole Bronco Busters
Montana Slim (The Yodeling Cowboy)
Montana Slim (Wilf Carter)
Montana Slim (Wilf Carter, The Singing Cowboy)
Wilf. Carter
Wilf Carter (Montana Slim)
Wilf Carter (Montana Slim) The Singing Cowboy
Wilf. Carter (The Yodeling Cowboy)
Wilf. Carter "The Yodeling Cowboy"
Wilf. Carter "The Yodeling Cowboy" (Montana Slim)
Real name
Wilfred Arthur Carter
Born
December 18, 1904
Died
December 5, 1996
Country
Canada
IPI
00005378399
Comments
Pioneering Canadian country performer and song writer. He also performed in the United States as Montana Slim.
Buy

Meta

Added by SlimD