Discover

Artist

Harry Blons

Harry Blons
Aliases
Harry Blons' Ensemble
Harry Blons and His Orchestra
Harry Blons Quartet
Real name
Harry Yblonski
Born
November 29, 1911
Died
July 1987
Country
United States
Comments
Dixieland jazz clarinetist and bandleader. Blons was based in the Minneapolis, Minnesota area.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Harry Blons