Search

Artist

George Hall

George Hall
Aliases
Geo. Hall and The Hotel Taft Orch.
George Hall and His Hotel Taft Orch.
George Hall and His Hotel Taft Orchestra
George Hall & His Orchestra
George Hall and His Orchestra
George Hall and The Hotel Taft Orch.
George Hall's Arcadians
Hal Radford's Dance Orchestra
Real name
George Edward Hall
Born
1893
Died
1989
Country
United States
Comments
Bandleader, active from the 1920s till the early 1940s

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Oliver One