Search

Artist

Bix Beiderbecke

Bix Beiderbecke
Aliases
Bix Beiderbecke and His Gang
Bix Beiderbecke and His Orchestra
New Orleans Lucky Seven
Real name
Leon Bismark Beiderbecke
Born
March 10, 1903
Died
August 6, 1931
Country
United States
IPI
00077418749 6 works
Comments
Jazz cornetist; Beiderbecke also played piano. He was one of the earliest jazz soloists.
Member of
Wolverine Orchestra

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Bix Beiderbecke