Kai Winding

Kai Winding
Aliases
The Incredible Kai Winding Trombones
Kai Winding and His Septet featuring Four Trombones
Kai Winding and His Sextet
Kai Winding Orchestra
Kai Winding Septet
The Kai Winding Septet
The Kai Winding Sextette
Kai Winding's Trombones and Orchestra
The Kai Winding Trombones
Kai Winding with Vocal Group
Real name
Kai Chresten Winding
Born
May 18, 1922
Died
May 6, 1983
Country
United States
IPI
00033061035
Comments
Trombonist, born in Denmark, emigrated to the US in 1934.
Member of
The Metronome All Stars 1949-53
Buy

Added by Denis
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Kai Winding