Search

Artist

Bert Lown

Bert Lown
Aliases
Bert Lown and His Biltmore Hotel Orchestra
Bert Lown and His Hotel Biltmore Orchestra
Bert Lown and His Loungers
Bert Lown and His Orchestra
Born
June 6, 1903
Died
November 1962
Country
United States
IPI
00018609090 1 work
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Easy jazz and easy listening violinist and orchestra leader.

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Oliver One