Blue Mitchell

Blue Mitchell
Aliases
Blue Mitchell and Orchestra
The Blue Mitchell Quintet
Blue Mitchell Sextet
Blue Mitchell with Strings and Brass
Real name
Richard Allen Mitchell
Born
March 13, 1930
Died
May 21, 1979
Country
United States
IPI
00041057516
00087395136
00087395234
Comments
Jazz trumpeter.
Buy

Meta

Added by kris
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Blue Mitchell