Search

Artist

Sharon Tandy

Sharon Tandy
Aliases
Sharon [ZA]
Real name
Sharon Finkelstein
Born
September 18, 1943
Died
March 21, 2015
Country
South Africa
Comments
Blue-eyed soul singer who achieved some success in the UK in the 1960s

Meta

Added by walt

Popular Covers by Sharon Tandy