Discover

Artist

Mikko Saarela

Mikko Saarela
Aliases
Mikko Saarelan Siivet
Real name
Mikko Antero Saarela
Born
January 16, 1958
Died
January 11, 2019
Country
Finland
Comments
Musician (bass), songwriter and producer from Tampere. He died of pancreatic cancer at the age of 60 in Helsinki in January 2019.
Member of
Freud Marx Engels & Jung Bass (1985-88)
Organ [1] Synths
Eppu Normaali Bass (1976-79)

Meta

Added by baggish

Popular Covers by Mikko Saarela