Discover

Artist

Tony Osborne

Tony Osborne
Aliases
Tony Osborne and His Orchestra
The Tony Osborne Sound
Tony Osborne's Varsity Footwarmers
Real name
Edward Benjamin Osborne
Born
June 29, 1922
Died
March 1, 2009
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00023073718
00023076415
Comments
Trumpet player, pianist, composer, arranger and conductor.
Family
Gary Osborne Son

Meta

Added by Quentin

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Tony Osborne