Search

Artist

Matt Sorum

Matt Sorum
Aliases
Mathew William Sorum
Real name
Matthew William Sorum
Born
November 19, 1960
Country
United States
IPI
00338454155 18 works
00338454253 13 works
Comments
Rock drummer.
Member of
The Cult Drums (1989)
Guns n' Roses Drums (1990-1997)
Velvet Revolver Drums (2002-...)
Hollywood Vampires
Slash's Snakepit drums, percussion (1994–1995)

Meta

Added by Dave Nebraski

Popular Covers by Matt Sorum