Nina Hagen

Nina Hagen
Aliases
Nina Hagen Band
Real name
Catharina Hagen
Born
March 11, 1955
Country
Germany
IPI
00087287825
00482486914
Family
Eva-Maria Hagen Mother
Related
Herwig Mitteregger Drums in the Nina Hagen Band (1978-1979)
Manne Praeker Bass in the Nina Hagen Band
Reinhold Heil Keyboards in the Nina Hagen Band
Bernhard Potschka Guitar in Nina Hagen Band
Herman Brood Liaison (1980)
Thomas Lück Liaison (1975-1976)
Buy

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by Isa

Covers by Nina Hagen

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1995 Dee Dee Ramone I.C.L.C.
1997 (unknown), Lotte Lenya & Irene Eden
December 9, 2003 Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Bob Eberle
2006 Ziggy Elman, Benny Goodman and His Orchestra
1999 Erich Ponto & Rosa Valetti
August 1989 (unknown), (unknown), (unknown)
2006 Aaron Lebedeff and Lucy Levin, Andrews Sisters
1996 Ramones
2006 Ginger Rogers & Willie Howard
2006 Bob Crosby and His Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Helen Ward
2006 Bob Crosby and His Orchestra
1999 (unknown), (unknown)
1999 Harald Paulsen, Lotte Lenya, Roma Bahn, Erich Ponto, Kurt Gerron & Rosa Valetti
1999 Roma Bahn, Erich Ponto & Rosa Valetti
December 9, 2003 Little Willie John
2006 Slim and Slam
2006 Hildegard Knef
1996 Rising Sons
1991 The Beach Boys
1985 Norman Greenbaum
2006 Comedian Harmonists
2010 Kris Kristofferson
December 1979 Bob Dylan
1997 The Monkees
1993 Mahalia Jackson
2006 Comedian Harmonists
December 9, 2003 Carl Fenton's Orchestra
September 22, 2017 Ton Steine Scherben
September 22, 2017 Ton Steine Scherben
November 11, 2011 Adamski
2002 Orchestra Tipica diretta da Piero Trombetta, La Dolce Vita
1995 Dee Dee Ramone I.C.L.C.
August 1989 Elvis Presley with The Jordanaires
1996 Dee Dee Ramone I.C.L.C.
December 9, 2003 Sandra Church
December 9, 2003 Fred Astaire & Ginger Rogers
1999 Herbert Grönemeyer
2010 T-Bone Walker featuring Freddie Slack on Piano with Bass and Drums.
August 1989 Janis Joplin
1980 Claude François
2010 Blind Willie Johnson
2010 Depeche Mode
December 9, 2003 Judy Garland
December 9, 2003 California Ramblers
1995 Rising Sons
October 10, 1994 Udo Lindenberg und Das Panikorchester
1996 Dee Dee Ramone I.C.L.C.
October 6, 2003 Rammstein
2006 Glenn Miller and His Orchestra - Ray Eberle and The Modernaires
2006 Judy Garland
1995 The Velvet Underground & Nico
December 9, 2003 Leona Williams and Her Dixie Band
2006 Abbie Mitchell
1996 The Velvet Underground & Nico
December 9, 2003 Elvis Presley with Ann-Margret
1978 The Tubes
1983 Red Hot Chili Peppers
August 23, 1996 The Pogues featuring Kirsty MacColl
1979 Lene Lovich
1992 Nanette Workman
1983 Zarah Leander
1995 Ramones
1996 Ramones
1999 Harald Paulsen & Lotte Lenya

Web Covers by Nina Hagen

Title Performer Upload date Originally by
Havanna Lied Nina Hagen June 26, 2008 Mali Trummer