Search

Artist

Joe Jackson

Joe Jackson
Aliases
Joe Jackson Band
Joe Jackson Trio
Real name
David Ian Jackson
Born
August 11, 1954
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00079247542 31 works
00121796575 27 works
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Singer-songwriter and multi-instrumentalist who has made music in a variety of genres

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Joe Jackson