Discover

Artist

Buster Bailey

Buster Bailey
Aliases
Buster Bailey and His Rhythm Busters
Buster Bailey Orchestra
Buster Bailey Sextet
Real name
William C. Bailey
Born
July 19, 1902
Died
April 12, 1967
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz clarinetist and saxophonist from the swing-era.
Member of
Red Onion Jazz Babies
The Capitol International Jazzmen Clarinet (1945-1946)

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals