Discover

Artist

Phil Coulter

Phil Coulter
Aliases
The Phil Coulter Orchestra
Real name
Philip Michael Coulter
Born
February 19, 1942
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00006962777
00121969274
Comments
Northern Irish musician, successful songwriter, often in a songwriting partnership with Bill Martin, and record producer.
Related
Geraldine [IE1] Wife (1998-...)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Covers by Phil Coulter

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1993 Mary Black
January 29, 2007 John Jacob Niles
January 29, 2007 Dougie MacLean and Alan Roberts
1997 (unknown)
1993 Ewan MacColl
1993 The Pogues featuring Kirsty MacColl
1984 Danny Doyle
1988 Leroy Anderson and His "Pops" Concert Orchestra
1988 Julie Gold
1993 Clannad
1997 Clannad
1993 (unknown)
1988 (unknown)
1995 Andrew Strong, Portadown Male Voice Choir, Culwick Choral Society
2003 Andrew Strong, Portadown Male Voice Choir, Culwick Choral Society
1993 Chris de Burgh
1993 Mark Knopfler
2005 The Judds
1997 Penguin Cafe Orchestra
1993 Eleanor McEvoy with Mary Black
1988 (unknown)
January 29, 2007 Vader Abraham, The Fureys & Davey Arthur
1993 Christy Moore
1984 (unknown)
1988 (unknown)
1993 The Wonderful Grand Band
2005 Phil Coulter
1993 U2
January 29, 2007 Eric Bogle
January 29, 2007 Juárez
2003 Danny Doyle
1993 Ewan MacColl and Peggy Seeger
1988 Eric Bogle
1989 Ralph McTell
1984 The Dubliners
August 8, 1994 Van Morrison
1988 Ramon Novarro & Evelyn Laye
1993 Lena Bourne Fish
January 29, 2007 Johnny Logan