Search

Artist

Jim McHarg

Jim McHarg
Aliases
Jim McHarg's Maple Leaf Jazz Band
Jim McHarg's Metro Stompers
Real name
James McHarg
Born
1927
Died
September 27, 2003
Country
Canada
Comments
Jazz double bassist. He was born in Scotland but following an earlier four-year stay in Canada, permanently emigrated in 1961.

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Oliver One