Discover

Artist

Phil Napoleon

Phil Napoleon
Aliases
Phil Napoleon and His Memphis Five
Phil Napoleon's Emperors of Jazz
Real name
Filippo Napoli
Born
September 2, 1901
Died
October 1, 1990
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz trumpeter and bandleader.
Member of
The Charleston Chasers
Family
Marty Napoleon Nephew

Meta

Added by tsk