Discover

Artist

Leroy W. Rodde

No artist picture
Aliases
Roy Rodde
Born
August 30, 1919
Died
July 14, 2001
Country
United States
IPI
00026352402
Comments
Roy Rodde was a TV appliance dealer in Chicago who became a songwriter, music publisher, personal manager and music industry executive. He was a co writer of "Why Don't You Believe Me," a major hit for Joni James whom he managed briefly early in her career.

Meta

Added by SlimD