Search

Artist

Lou Busch

visual
Aliases
Joe Carr and The Carr-Hops
Joe "Fingers" Carr
Joe "Fingers" Carr and The Carr-Hops
Joe "Fingers" Carr His Piano & Orchestra
Joe "Fingers" Carr and His Ragtime Band
Joe "Fingers" Carr and His Swingin' String Band
Lou Busch and His Orchestra
Lou Busch His Piano and Orchestra
Mr. Ragtime Joe "Fingers" Carr
"Professor" Lou Busch
Personal name
Louis Ferdinand Bush
Born
July 18, 1910
Died
September 19, 1979
Country
United States
IPI
00004660611 11 works
00004667691 21 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Lou Busch was born and raised in Louisville, Kentucky. He was a prolific songwriter, pianist, arranger, conductor and music producer. He also was known for his honky-tonk piano recording as Joe "Fingers" Carr.
Family
Margaret Whiting Wife
Buy

Meta

Added by SlimD

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Lou Busch