Search

Artist

Enrique Martín Garea

Enrique Martín Garea
Aliases
Enrique Luis
Javier Valdés
Born
November 20, 1927
Country
Spain
IPI
00018715877 1 work
00019830187 1 work
Comments
Songwriter and lyricist

Meta

Added by Canary

Songs written by Enrique Martín Garea

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Adiós, mundo cruel Enrique Martín Garea Goodbye Cruel World Covered by (2 artists)
Algo bueno me va a pasar Enrique Martín Garea I'm into Somethin' Good Ria Bartok
Algo ha cambiado en mi Enrique Martín Garea Something Has Changed Me Covered by Baby Bell
Bat Masterson Enrique Martín Garea Bat Masterson Baby Bell Covered by (2 artists)
Besos por teléfono Enrique Martín Garea Kissin' on the Phone José Guardiola y su Orquesta
Bikini amarillo Enrique Martín Garea Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weenie Yellow Polkadot Bikini José Guardiola Covered by (2 artists)
Cada vez Enrique Martín Garea Ogni volta Covered by Javier Solís
Chim chim chery Enrique Martín Garea Chim Chim Cheree Los 3 Sudamericanos Covered by (2 artists)
Cúlpale a la bossa nova Enrique Martín Garea Blame It on the Bossa Nova Covered by (2 artists)
Demasiado control Enrique Martín Garea Too Many Rules Covered by (2 artists)
Detras del amor Enrique Martín Garea Follow the Boys Connie Francis
Dia de fiesta Enrique Martín Garea Jolly Holiday Alma María
El ritmo del silencio Enrique Martín Garea The Sound of Silence Los Mustang Covered by Los Sprinters
El ultimo tren a Clarksville Enrique Martín Garea Last Train to Clarksville Los Stop Covered by Los 3 Sudamericanos
Ese beso Enrique Martín Garea Eso Beso Covered by (2 artists)
Esperando Enrique Martín Garea Yeah, I'm Waiting The Brisks
Esta chica alborotada Enrique Martín Garea Tallahassee Lassie Covered by (3 artists)
Esta es mi noche Enrique Martín Garea Tonight's My Night Connie Francis
Estúpido cupido Enrique Martín Garea Stupid Cupid Covered by Emily Cranz
Goldfinger Enrique Martín Garea Goldfinger Karina Covered by Los 3 Sudamericanos
La balada de los boinas verdes Enrique Martín Garea The Ballad of the Green Berets Covered by (2 artists)
Locomocion Enrique Martín Garea The Loco-motion Covered by (3 artists)
Los niños del Pireo Enrique Martín Garea Τα παιδιά του Πειραιά {Ta pedia tou Pirea} Covered by (3 artists)
Me las pagaras Enrique Martín Garea Torture Cocki Mazzetti
Muy lejos de aquí Enrique Martín Garea We've Gotta Get Out of This Place Covered by Lone Star [ES]
No lo quiero Enrique Martín Garea You Can Have Her Los 3 Sudamericanos Covered by Soledad Miranda
Paseando con mi ángel (Walkin' with My Angel) Enrique Martín Garea Walkin' with My Angel The Brisks
Pequeña Diana Enrique Martín Garea Little Diane Charlie Robles
Pequeña flor Enrique Martín Garea Petite fleur José Guardiola y su Orquesta Covered by (2 artists)
Pinocho en el país de Los Pitufos Enrique Martín Garea Pinnocio in de Smurfenwereld Padre Abraham
Pippi Calzaslargas Ramón Arcusa, Enrique Martín Garea, Manuel de la Calva Här kommer Pippi Långstrump Mª Dolores Gispert - Cristina Lloveras - M.J. Lleonard
Quién puso el bomp Enrique Martín Garea Who Put the Bomp (In the Bomp, Bomp, Bomp) Golden Quarter y Juan Salomó
Quiero quedarme aquí Enrique Martín Garea I Want to Stay Here Dubé y su conjunto
Ring Ring Enrique Martín Garea Ring Ring (Bara du slog en signal) ABBA
Sally Anne Enrique Martín Garea Kick That Little Foot Sally Ann Los TNT
Supercalifragilisticoespialidoso Enrique Martín Garea Super-Cali-Fragil-Istic-Expi-Ali-Docious Alma María Covered by La Santa Cecilia
Te amaré toda la vida Enrique Martín Garea Je t'aimerai toute la vie Enrique Guzman
Thunderball Enrique Martín Garea Thunderball Covered by Rudy Ventura y su conjunto
Tortura Enrique Martín Garea Torture Alberto Cortez
Tuvimos que dejar este lugar Enrique Martín Garea We've Gotta Get Out of This Place Covered by Alex y los Findes
Una cucharada de azucar Enrique Martín Garea A Spoonful of Sugar Alma María
Un primer amor Enrique Martín Garea Un premier amour Covered by Monna Bell
Y después Enrique Martín Garea Après toi Vicky Leandros