Search

Artist

Luis Aguilé

Luis Aguilé
Aliases
Luis Aguilé, acomp. orquesta dir. Lino Vinci
Real name
Luis Maria Aguilera Picca
Born
February 24, 1936
Died
October 10, 2009
Country
Argentina
IPI
00000279526 3 works
00000281938 18 works
Affiliation
SGAE
Comments
Singer-songwriter. In 1963, he settled permanently in Spain.
Related labels
Showman   founder of

Meta

Added by Mop66
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Luis Aguilé