Discover

Artist

Donald Lambert

Donald Lambert
Aliases
Donald Lambert and His Harlem Piano
Born
February 12, 1904
Died
May 8, 1962
Country
United States
Comments
Stride pianist. He was known for the speed of his left hand while playing.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Covers by Donald Lambert