Discover

Artist

Bo Rehnberg

Bo Rehnberg
Aliases
E. Boberg
Erik Boberg
Born
February 8, 1947
Died
May 22, 1999
Country
Sweden
Comments
TV producer and songwriter

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Songs written by Bo Rehnberg

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Är vi så rädda för varandra? Björn Skifs, Bo Rehnberg, Bengt Palmers My World Is Empty Without You Björn Skifs
Daddy Cool Bo Rehnberg Daddy Cool Sten & Stanley
Det var i dag som du och jag möttes i fjol Bo Rehnberg Until It's Time for You to Go Lena Ericsson
Du log och sa goodbye Bo Rehnberg Sky High Max Fenders
En kvinna - En man Bo Rehnberg No Woman, No Cry Sten & Stanley
Hon vet - han vet Bo Rehnberg La maladie d'amour Inger Öst
Jag gillar dans Bo Rehnberg I Love to Love Siw Malmkvist
Jag vill ha slow-fox igen Bo Rehnberg I Wanna Slow Dance Again Siw Malmkvist
Mitt liv blev musik Björn Skifs, Bo Rehnberg, Bengt Palmers Under My Thumb Björn Skifs
Moder sol Bo Rehnberg Tornerò Moonlighters [SE]
När hon är nära Bo Rehnberg Too Close for Comfort Richard Häger med Kenny Barrons Trio
Regnig dag i Stockholms stad Bo Rehnberg A Foggy Day Richard Häger med Kenny Barrons Trio Covered by Bertil Englund
Rose-Marie Bo Rehnberg Rosemarie Tommy Bergs
Så gick det till när farfar var ung Bo Rehnberg Joey Moroney Yngve Forssélls orkester
Sången han sjöng var min egen Bo Rehnberg Killing Me Softly with His Song Lill Lindfors Covered by Lotta Engbergs
Sen kom du Bo Rehnberg Then Came You Lill Lindfors
Sockersöta kyssar Bo Rehnberg Sugar Candy Kisses Zandra
(Solen lyser än på) mitt gamla Barnsdomshem Björn Skifs, Bo Rehnberg, Bengt Palmers Old Kentucky Home Björn Skifs
Sov hos mej i morgon Bo Rehnberg Touch Me in the Morning Inger Öst
Sven Larsson, superidol Bo Rehnberg Singing the Blues Matz Bladhs
Tidig sommarmorgon Bo Rehnberg Chelsea Morning Family Four