Search

Artist

Vic Lewis

Vic Lewis
Aliases
Vic Lewis and His Orchestra
The Vic Lewis Orchestra
Vic Lewis West Coast All Stars
Vic Lewis West Coast All Stars featuring Andy Martin
Real name
Victor Joseph Lewis
Born
July 29, 1919
Died
February 9, 2009
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00018010336
00160532204
Comments
Swing jazz guitarist, occasional vocalist and bandleader.

Meta

Added by tsk

Popular Originals