Search

Artist

John Gill [AU]

John Gill [AU]
Aliases
John Gill's Original Sunset Five
Died
April 2011
Country
Australia
Comments
Born in London, ragtime and stride pianist Gill emigrated to Australia in 1983 where he lived in Perth. Gill was also a composer.

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Oliver One

Popular Covers by John Gill [AU]