Victor Silvester

Victor Silvester
Aliases
Victor Silvester & His Ballroom Orchestra
Victor Silvester and His Ballroom Orchestra
Victor Silvester and His Latin American Music
Victor Silvester and His Orchestra
Victor Silvester and His Silver Strings
Victor Silvester's Harmony Music
Victor Silvester's Jive Band
Real name
Victor Marlborough Silvester
Born
February 25, 1900
Died
August 14, 1978
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Dancer, author, musician and the most successful bandleader in the British dance band era, and a major star on British radio and television.
Buy

Added by walt