Search

Artist

Claus Herwig

Claus Herwig
Aliases
Bernd Andersson
Bobby Stern
Jimmy Fields
Klaus Herwig
Teddy Parker
Born
April 17, 1938
Country
Germany
Comments
Born in Brno, but after World War II his family was expelled from Czechoslovakia as so many other families of German descent. In Germany he made a career as a singer of Schlager music as well as radio broadcaster. Apart from Teddy Parker he also used other aliases.

Meta

Added by Mop66
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Covers by Claus Herwig