Search

Artist

Hans Hee

Hans Hee
Aliases
Johannes Jorge
Born
January 30, 1924
Died
December 10, 2009
Country
Germany
IPI
00013692102 6 works
00015533214 5 works
Affiliation
GEMA
Comments
Brazilian-born songwriter and author

Meta

Added by Mop66
Managed by CarlDennis

Songs written by Hans Hee

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Adios My Darling Hans Hee, Wolfgang Roloff Ronny [DE] September 1967 Covered by (2 artists)
Dunja, du Hans Hee, Wolfgang Roloff Ronny [DE] October 1966 Covered by (18 artists)
Eine kleine Abschiedsträne Hans Hee, Wolfgang Roloff, Addy Kleijngeld Heintje - Orchester Franz Frankenberg September 1968 Covered by Sunset Trumpets
Ich bau' dir ein Schloß [Traditional], Hans Hee, Wolfgang Roloff, Addy Kleijngeld Heintje 1968 Covered by (2 artists)
Ich sing' ein Lied für dich Hans Hee, Wolfgang Roloff, Tobias Reitz, Addy Kleijngeld Covered by (4 artists)
Junger Mann mit roten Rosen Hans Hee, Dieter Thomas Heck Dorthe June 1964 Covered by (5 artists)
Kleine Annabell [Traditional], Hans Hee, Wolfgang Roloff Ronny [DE] October 1964 Covered by (14 artists)
Laß die Sonne wieder scheinen Hans Hee, Wolfgang Roloff Covered by (4 artists)
Scheiden tut so weh Hans Hee, Wolfgang Roloff, Addy Kleijngeld Heintje 1969 Covered by Alf Robertson
Sierra Madre del Sur Hans Hee, Wolfgang Roloff Ronny [DE] 1970 Covered by (13 artists)
Wenn du noch eine Mutter hast Hans Hee, Wolfgang Roloff, Addy Kleijngeld Heintje 1968 Covered by Sunset Trumpets

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Anna-Maria Hans Hee, Wolfgang Roloff Down in the Valley Covered by Ronny [DE]
Bonnie (Ich fand Bonnie) Hans Hee I've Got Bonnie Peter Niemann
Darling, Good Night Hans Hee, Wolfgang Roloff The John B. Sails Ronny [DE] Covered by (2 artists)
Das kann doch nicht wahr sein Hans Hee The Last Time Holger Thomas
Der Major Hans Hee, Willi Buchwald Snoopy vs. The Red Baron Sigi Hoppe
Die Gitarre und ein Pferd und die Prärie Hans Hee A Little Heartache Die Nordwinds mit Begleitorchester
Du sollst nicht weinen Hans Hee, Wolfgang Roloff, Addy Kleijngeld, Franz Frankenberg La golondrina Heintje
Einmal vergeht der schönste Sommer Hans Hee, Wolfgang Roloff City of New Orleans, 't Is weer voorbij, die mooie zomer Ronny [DE]
Ein Stern geht auf Hans Hee, Wolfgang Roloff Londonderry Air Ronny [DE]
Heidschi Bumbeidschi Hans Hee, Wolfgang Roloff, Addy Kleijngeld, Franz Frankenberg Heidschi Bumbeidschi Heintje - Orchester Franz Frankenberg
Ich frag' dich noch einmal Hans Hee The Last Time The Black Stars
Mir paßt kein goldener Ring Hans Hee I'm Not the Marrying Kind John Ulrik und die Nordwinds - Frank Valdor und sein Orchester
Nur eine kleine Träne von dir Hans Hee A Little Bitty Tear Die Nordwinds und Orchester Covered by (3 artists)
Oh My Darling, Caroline Hans Hee, Wolfgang Roloff Down the River Liv'd a Maiden, Oh My Darling Clementine Ronny [DE] Covered by (2 artists)
Oh Shenandoah Hans Hee, Wolfgang Roloff Shenandoah Ronny [DE]
O Susanna Hans Hee, Wolfgang Roloff Oh! Susanna Ronny [DE]
Rote Rosen für Cindy Hans Hee You're the Reason I'm Living John Ulrik mit Chor - Sammy Bird und sein Orchester Covered by Bobby Darin mit Chor und Orchester
Sha-La-La Hans Hee Sha-La-La Wolfgang Frey Covered by Willi Germann - Orchester Fernando Rotello
Südwind Hans Hee South Street Die Nordwinds - Sammy Bird und sein Orchester
Swanee River Hans Hee, Wolfgang Roloff Old Folks at Home Covered by (2 artists)
Traumland Hans Hee, Wolfgang Roloff, Addy Kleijngeld Beautiful Isle of Somewhere Covered by Heintje
Und der Regen, der rinnt Hans Hee, Wolfgang Roloff Greensleeves Ronny [DE]