Search

Artist

Ehud Manor

Ehud Manor
Aliases
אהוד מנור
Real name
Ehud Weiner
Born
July 13, 1941
Died
April 12, 2005
Country
Israel
IPI
00034737089 6 works
Affiliation
ACUM
Comments
Songwriter, who wrote some 1,250 songs and translated another 630 into Hebrew. Poet, translator and radio and TV personality.

Meta

Added by Mop66
Managed by Bastien

Songs written by Ehud Manor

Original songs

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Alfonsina Vehaiam {אלפונסינה והים} Ehud Manor Alfonsina y el mar חוה אלברשטיין (Chava Alberstein) Covered by (2 artists)
{Eyze shigaon} איזה שגעון Ehud Manor Mad About the Boy גילה אלמגור (Gila Almagor)
אורחים לא קרואים [Uninvited Guests] Ehud Manor Κάθε kήπος [Every Garden] הפרברים (Haparvarim)
אושר Ehud Manor A Felicidade Matti Caspi (Matti Caspi) Unverified
איי-איי-איי Ehud Manor I, Yi, Yi, Yi, Yi (I Like You Very Much) הטוב, הרע והנערה Unverified
אם לולה רק רוצה {Im Lola rak rotsa} Ehud Manor Whatever Lola Wants גילה אלמגור (Gila Almagor)
אמריקה Ehud Manor America The Parvarim
אנה אפנה? {Ana efne} Ehud Manor Where Do I Go? צביקה פיק (Svika Pick)
אני מן הצד Ehud Manor Et moi dans mon coin Avi Toledano Unverified
אני נערה שמרנית {Naara shamranit} Ehud Manor Just an Old-Fashioned Girl Covered by (2 artists)
אני שמורת טבע Ehud Manor You're Lookin' at Country dafna armoni Unverified
ארץ טרופית יפה {Erets tropit yafa} Ehud Manor País Tropical Yehudit Ravitz (יהודית רביץ)
את זה ממני לא ייקחו {Et ze mimeni lo ikhu} Ehud Manor They Can't Take That Away from Me גידי גוב {Gidi Gov}
בבית שלי ושלך Ehud Manor For Me and My Gal הטוב, הרע והנערה Unverified
ביחד Ehud Manor Together Wherever We Go הטוב, הרע והנערה Unverified
בייבי פייס Ehud Manor Baby Face הטוב, הרע והנערה Unverified
בייבי קר בחוץ Ehud Manor Baby, It's Cold Outside Josie Katz and Israel Gurion Unverified
בלוז חולה אהבה Ehud Manor Lovesick Blues Mati Crispi Unverified
גם בלילה Ehud Manor Grand Prairie Matti Caspi (Matti Caspi) Unverified
גשר על מי זעף Ehud Manor Bridge over Troubled Water The Parvarim
הבט היטב ילדי,הבט היטב Ehud Manor Regarde bien petit Yossi Banai Unverified
החיים בוורוד Ehud Manor La vie en rose Gidi Gov & Corinne Allal (Gidi Gov) Unverified
היי אילת Ehud Manor Hey, Good Lookin' Dori Ben Zeev Unverified
המתאגרף Ehud Manor The Boxer The Parvarim
הסגנון הישן Ehud Manor Les plaisirs démodés Avi Toledano Unverified
הצוואה {Ha-tsavaa} Ehud Manor Boys in the Back Room גילה אלמגור (Gila Almagor)
השחקנים Ehud Manor Les comédiens Avi Toledano Unverified
זו אותה המנגינה [It's the Same Tune] Ehud Manor El cosechero הפרברים (Haparvarim)
זרוק מילה טובה Ehud Manor Spread a Little Happiness Hakol Over Habibi Unverified
יום אחד גומרים {Yom echad gomrim} Ehud Manor On laisse tous un jour דני ליטני (Danny Litani)
יריד סקרבורו Ehud Manor Scarborough Fair / Canticle The Parvarim
יש גבול Ehud Manor Vesoul Yossi Banai Unverified
יש לי שיר Ehud Manor I Shall Sing Oshik Levi Unverified
כמו שנינו Ehud Manor Something Stupid Gidi Gov & Ofra Fuchs (Gidi Gov) Unverified
כשהייתי סוס Ehud Manor Le cheval Yossi Banai Unverified
לו היית אלוהים Ehud Manor Le bon dieu Yossi Banai Unverified
לולו שוב בעיר Ehud Manor Lulu's Back in Town הטוב, הרע והנערה Unverified
מבט אוהב Ehud Manor The Look of Love Edna Goren Unverified
סוזי Ehud Manor If You Knew Susie הטוב, הרע והנערה Unverified
סמבה בשניים {Samba bishnaim} Ehud Manor Samba em Prelúdio Matti Caspi & Yehudit Ravitz Unverified
עזור לי Ehud Manor Você Abusou Cilla Dagan with משתתפי "ארץ טרופית יפה"‏ (Cilla Dagan) Unverified
עיישה Ehud Manor Aïcha Haim Moshe Unverified
ערב טוב {Erev tov} Ehud Manor Attention mesdames et messieurs דני ליטני (Danny Litani)
צלילי השקט Ehud Manor The Sound of Silence The Parvarim
צמד חמד Ehud Manor Sisters הטוב, הרע והנערה Unverified
קברט Ehud Manor Cabaret Tiki Dayan Unverified
רק אתמול Ehud Manor Hier encore Avi Toledano Unverified
רק היום {Rack hayom} Ehud Manor Love for Sale Covered by (2 artists)
שוב לבד Ehud Manor Alone Again (Naturally) Tiki Dayan Unverified
שיר לדרום אמריקה [A Song for South America] Ehud Manor Canción con todos דורית ראובני (Dorit Re'uveni)
שיר פתיחה (מתוך ״קברט״) Ehud Manor Willkommen Tiki Dayan Unverified
שמור לך חלום קט Ehud Manor Dream a Little Dream of Me Chava Alberstein Unverified
שמור לך חלום קטן Ehud Manor Dream a Little Dream of Me הטוב, הרע והנערה Unverified
תפילה קטנה {Tfila ktana} Ehud Manor, Ofra Samuel I Say a Little Prayer Edna Goren