Search

Artist

Willy DeVille

Willy DeVille
Aliases
The Willy DeVille Acoustic Trio
Real name
William Paul Borsey, Jr.
Born
August 25, 1950
Died
August 6, 2009
Country
United States
IPI
00044467085 12 works
00125967354 8 works
Comments
Guitarist, singer, and songwriter in a wide variety of musical genres
Member of
Mink DeVille

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Willy DeVille