Search

Artist

Ole "Fessor" Lindgreen

Ole "Fessor" Lindgreen
Aliases
Fessor and His Jazz Kings
Fessor's Big City Band
Fessors Big City Band
Fessor's Funky New Orleanians
Real name
Ole Lindgreen
Born
May 16, 1938
Country
Denmark
Comments
Trombone player and leader. He has been a bandleader since 1968. While using traditional jazz as a base, the group mixes elements of swing and early R&B into the mix.
Related
Thorkild Møller Drummer in Fessor's Big City Band

Meta

Added by tsk
Managed by Oliver One