Search

Artist

Hal Lone Pine

Hal Lone Pine
Aliases
Hal "Lone Pine"
Hal "Lone" Pine and His Mountaineers
Lone Pine and His Mountaineers
Real name
Harold John Breau
Born
June 5, 1916
Died
March 26, 1977
Country
United States
IPI
00004118142
Comments
Hal Lone Pine was a country music singer, songwriter and radio performer from Maine. Hal performed and recorded in the United States and in Canada.
Family
Betty Cody Wife
Lenny Breau Son

Meta

Added by SlimD