Search

Artist

Edric Connor

Edric Connor
Aliases
Edric Connor and The Caribbeans
Born
August 2, 1913
Died
October 16, 1968
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Edric Connor was born in Mayaro, Trinidad. In 1944 he went to England where he found success as a singer and as an actor on stage and in film and television.

Meta

Added by SlimD