Discover

Artist

Hans Bouwens

Hans Bouwens
Aliases
George Baker
Real name
Johannes Bouwens
Born
December 8, 1944
Country
Netherlands
IPI
00039639352
00291725941
Member of
George Baker Selection Guitar, lead vocals

Meta

Added by Bastien

Covers by Hans Bouwens

Title Performer Release date Originally by
June 17, 2011 Eagles
2012 Don Gibson
January 1975 George Baker Selection

Songs written by Hans Bouwens

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Baby Blue Hans Bouwens George Baker Selection 1973 Covered by (9 artists)
Beautiful Rose Hans Bouwens George Baker Selection 1977 Covered by (5 artists)
Bella Maria Hans Bouwens George Baker Selection 1987 Covered by Klaus & Servants
Drink, Drink, Drink Hans Bouwens George Baker Selection 1973 Covered by Frederik
(Fly away) Little Paraquayo Hans Bouwens George Baker Selection 1974 Covered by Janne Önnerud & Gänget
Hello My Love Hans Bouwens, Theo van Es Theo van Es 1972 Covered by Tommy Elfs
I'm on My Way Hans Bouwens George Baker Selection 1972 Covered by (6 artists)
Let My Son Hans Bouwens George Baker Selection 1977 Covered by Tonix
Little Green Bag Hans Bouwens, Jan Visser George Baker Selection October 1969 Covered by (10 artists)
Mama Oh Mama Hans Bouwens George Baker Selection 1971 Covered by Top of the Pops
Mañana Hans Bouwens George Baker Selection 1976 Covered by Säwes
Marja Hans Bouwens George Baker Selection 1977 Covered by (2 artists)
Midnight Hans Bouwens George Baker Selection January 1971 Covered by (3 artists)
Morning Sky Hans Bouwens George Baker Selection 1975 Covered by (6 artists)
Over and Over Hans Bouwens George Baker Selection 1970 Covered by Springbok
Paloma blanca Hans Bouwens George Baker Selection March 1975 Covered by (74 artists)
Rain, Rain, Rain Hans Bouwens Covered by (3 artists)
Sing a Song of Love Hans Bouwens George Baker Selection 1974 Covered by (2 artists)
Wild Bird Hans Bouwens George Baker Selection 1976 Covered by Jigs

Releases

Albums

Singles

Performances also appear on