Eddie Curtis

Eddie Curtis
Aliases
King Curtis [1]
Real name
Memphis Evans Curtis
Born
July 17, 1927
Died
August 22, 1983
Country
United States
IPI
00007245802
00007247995
Comments
Songwriter, composer, arranger and singer born in Galveston, Texas. Also known as King Curtis (not the well known sax player),
Buy

Meta

Added by koan
Managed by Clee J