Discover

Artist

John Möring

No artist picture
Aliases
Benny Lux
Bernd Lux
Otto Maske
Born
1925
Died
2017
Country
Netherlands
IPI
00076284259
Comments
Pianist, songwriter, lyricist and producer.
Member of
Het Leedy Trio (1947-1962)

Meta

Added by Mop66
Managed by Isa

Songs written by John Möring

Original songs

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Abendwind John Möring One Way Wind Katja Ebstein Covered by (2 artists)
Dank U voor deze nieuwe morgen John Möring Danke für diesen guten Morgen The Shepherds
De winters waren koud John Möring It's Gonna Be a Cold Cold Christmas Peter Wiedemeyer
Drinke totteme zinke John Möring My Redeemer, Lydia Pinkham, Lily the Pink Thijs van der Molen
Du hast geweint John Möring La golondrina Hein Simons
Ik hou van jou John Möring My Gal Sal Wanda Jackson
Jaloers ben jij John Möring Big Girls Don't Cry José Marcello en zijn quintet
Je bent niet hip John Möring Ein neues Spiel, ein neues Glück Patricia [1] Covered by The Lynn Sisters
Je bent nog niet gelukkig John Möring, Joost den Draaijer Ugly Woman Max Woiski Jr.
Juanita John Möring Juanita Nick MacKenzie Covered by Bata Illic
Kijk niet om John Möring Turn Around Conny van Bergen
Mach die Augen zu John Möring Brokenhearted Me Ireen Sheer
Menschen, so wie Wir Kurt Hertha, John Möring I'll Never Find Another You The Shepherds
Mensen, zoals wij John Möring I'll Never Find Another You The Shepherds
Morgen ist es wieder Montag John Möring Sunday, Monday, Tuesday Gitte
Morgen ist heute schon gestern John Möring Mother Country Music Suzanne Klee
Sing mir unser Lied John Möring Sing a Song of Love George Baker
't Was een gewone dag John Möring Ode to Billie Joe Conny van Bergen
Waaro? John Möring Wild Thing The Eurfians