Search

Artist

Bill Jennings

Bill Jennings
Aliases
Bill Jennings Quartet
Bill Jennings Quintet
Real name
William Jennings
Born
September 12, 1919
Died
November 29, 1978
Country
United States
Comments
Guitarist from Indianapolis, Indiana, who played blues, jazz, and R&B.

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals