Sid Phillips

Sid Phillips
Aliases
Sid Phillips and His Band
Sid Phillips and His Orchestra
Sid Phillips Trio
Real name
Isador Simon Phillips
Born
June 14, 1907
Died
May 24, 1973
Country
United Kingdom
Comments
Traditional jazz clarinetist, arranger and bandleader.
Family
Simon Phillips Son
Buy

Meta

Added by tsk