Discover

Artist

Texas Jim Lewis

Texas Jim Lewis
Aliases
Texas Jim Lewis and His Lone Star Cowboys
Real name
James Lewis
Born
October 15, 1909
Died
January 23, 1990
Country
United States
Comments
Texas Jim Lewis was a country and western singer, bass player, film actor and radio and television performer.
Family
Jack Rivers Half-brother

Meta

Added by SlimD