Search

Artist

Dock Walsh

Dock Walsh
Aliases
"Dock" Walsh
Doc Walsh
Real name
Doctor Coble Walsh
Born
July 23, 1901
Died
May 28, 1967
Country
United States
Comments
Bluegrass banjo player and bandleader of the Carolina Tar Heels.
Member of
The Carolina Tar Heels Banjo

Meta

Added by Dave Nebraski

Popular Originals