Search

Artist

Christine McVie

visual
Aliases
Christine McVie & Friends
Christine Perfect
Real name
Christine Anne Perfect
Born
July 12, 1943
Died
November 30, 2022
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00071596362 18 works
00071596558 21 works
00086743540 1 work
00088816134 1 work
00831629634 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Pop-rock and blues music singer-songwriter and musician
Member of
Fleetwood Mac
Chicken Shack Vocals, keyboards (1968-1969)
Family
Eddy Quintela Spouse (1986-2000)
John McVie Spouse (1968-1977)
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien