Search

Artist

Christine McVie

visual
Aliases
Christine McVie & Friends
Christine Perfect
Personal name
Christine Anne Perfect
Born
July 12, 1943
Died
November 30, 2022
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00071596362 19 works
00071596558 22 works
00086743540 1 work
00088816134 1 work
00831629634 1 work
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Pop-rock and blues music singer-songwriter and musician
Member of
Fleetwood Mac
Chicken Shack Vocals, keyboards (1968-1969)
Family
Eddy Quintela Spouse (1986-2000)
John McVie Spouse (1968-1977)
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Originals

Covers by Christine McVie

Songs written by Christine McVie

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
As Long as You Follow Christine McVie, Eddy Quintela Fleetwood Mac November 1988 Covered by (3 artists)
Brown Eyes Christine McVie Fleetwood Mac October 12, 1979 Covered by Camper van Beethoven
Don't Stop Christine McVie Fleetwood Mac February 4, 1977 Covered by (58 artists)
Everywhere Christine McVie Fleetwood Mac April 1987 Covered by (56 artists)
Get Like You Used to Be Christine McVie, Stan Webb [GB] Chicken Shack February 1969 Covered by Fleetwood Mac
Got a Hold on Me Christine McVie, Todd Sharp Christine McVie January 27, 1984 Covered by (2 artists)
Hold Me Christine McVie, Robbie Patton Fleetwood Mac June 18, 1982 Covered by (10 artists)
Honey Hi Christine McVie Fleetwood Mac October 12, 1979 Covered by Camper van Beethoven
Isn't It Midnight Christine McVie, Eddy Quintela, Lindsey Buckingham Fleetwood Mac April 1987 Unverified
Little Lies Christine McVie, Eddy Quintela Fleetwood Mac April 1987 Covered by (46 artists)
Never Forget Christine McVie Fleetwood Mac October 12, 1979 Covered by Camper van Beethoven
Never Make Me Cry Christine McVie Fleetwood Mac September 19, 1979 Covered by (2 artists)
Oh Daddy Christine McVie Fleetwood Mac February 4, 1977 Covered by (9 artists)
Only over You Christine McVie Fleetwood Mac June 18, 1982 Covered by Spirit Lapse
Over My Head Christine McVie Fleetwood Mac July 11, 1975 Covered by (8 artists)
Over & Over Christine McVie Fleetwood Mac October 12, 1979 Covered by (4 artists)
Save Me Christine McVie, Eddy Quintela Fleetwood Mac April 10, 1990 Covered by (2 artists)
Say You Love Me Christine McVie Fleetwood Mac July 11, 1975 Covered by (17 artists)
Songbird Christine McVie Fleetwood Mac February 4, 1977 Covered by (105 artists)
Spare Me a Little of Your Love Christine McVie Fleetwood Mac April 1972 Covered by (6 artists)
The Chain Stevie Nicks, John McVie, Christine McVie, Mick Fleetwood, Lindsey Buckingham Fleetwood Mac February 4, 1977 Covered by (80 artists)
Think About Me Christine McVie Fleetwood Mac October 12, 1979 Covered by (4 artists)
Warm Ways Christine McVie Fleetwood Mac July 11, 1975 Covered by (2 artists)
When the Train Comes Back Christine McVie Chicken Shack 1968 Unverified
Wish You Were Here Christine McVie, Colin Allen Fleetwood Mac June 18, 1982 Covered by (2 artists)
You Make Lovin' Fun Christine McVie Fleetwood Mac February 4, 1977 Covered by (28 artists)

Adapted songs

Releases

Performances also appear on